California›Schools›Durham Intermediate

Durham Intermediate

PublicRegularArvosanoja 6–8
Durham, California · Durham Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Opiskelijat 233
ST-suhde19.1:1
FRL40%
Otsikko INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
233
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
40%-25.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Durham Intermediate is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Durham, California. The school enrolls 233 students. It is part of the Durham Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Tärkeät tosiasiat

SectorPublic
Koulun tyyppiRegular
Tason Middle
Grade Span6–8
PiirikuntaDurham Unified
County6007
Kaupungin kaupunkiDurham
ZIP95938
Charter School -koulussa.No
Magnet School on Magnet School.No
Otsikko INo
NCES School ID061173008824

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment233
White70.4%
Hispanic / Latino22.7%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
70.4%
Hispanic
22.7%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
4.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %40%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)