California›Schools›Northside Elementary

Northside Elementary

PublicRegularグレードは 0–6
Cool, California · Black Oak Mine Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは283
ST比率は21.8:1
FRL29%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
283
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
29%-36.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Northside Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Cool, California. The school enrolls 283 students. It is part of the Black Oak Mine Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルPrimary
Grade Span0–6
区 区Black Oak Mine Unified
County6017
都市Cool
ZIP95614
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060524007651
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment283
White65.0%
Hispanic / Latino16.3%
Black / African American0.4%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races17.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
65.0%
Hispanic
16.3%
Black
0.4%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
17.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %29%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)