California›Schools›Olive Elementary

Olive Elementary

PublicRegularŽymiai 0–6
Orange, California · Orange Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studentai 319
ST santykis21.4:1
FRL75%
Titulas INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
319
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
75%+9.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Olive Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Orange, California. The school enrolls 319 students. It is part of the Orange Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Pagrindiniai faktai

SectorPublic
Mokyklos tipasRegular
LygiaiPrimary
Grade Span0–6
DistriktasOrange Unified
County6059
Miestas Orange
ZIP92865
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetinės mokyklos.No
Titulas INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)96%
NCES School ID062865008245
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment319
White17.6%
Hispanic / Latino71.2%
Black / African American0.3%
Asian4.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
17.6%
Hispanic
71.2%
Black
0.3%
Asian
4.7%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %75%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)