California›Schools›Ecole Bilingue De Berkeley

Ecole Bilingue De Berkeley

PrivateRegularGrades PK–8
Berkeley, California · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten314
ST-verhouding9.3:1
FRL—
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
314
Total Enrollment
9.3:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Ecole Bilingue De Berkeley is a private primary serving grades PK–8 in Berkeley, California. The school enrolls 314 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9.3:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Sleutelfeiten

SectorPrivate
Scholtype Regular
Niveaus Primary
Grade SpanPK–8
District DistrictNonsectarian
CountyAlameda
City CityBerkeley
ZIP94710
Charter SchoolNo
Magnet SchoolNo
Titel INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School IDPSS_A9100781
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment314
White53.8%
Hispanic / Latino2.5%
Black / African American6.1%
Asian5.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races30.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
53.8%
Hispanic
2.5%
Black
6.1%
Asian
5.4%
Two+
30.1%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)