California›Schools›Durham Intermediate

Durham Intermediate

PublicRegularStopnje 6–8
Durham, California · Durham Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti233
ST razmerje19.1:1
FRL40%
Naslov INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
233
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
40%-25.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Durham Intermediate is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Durham, California. The school enrolls 233 students. It is part of the Durham Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Ključni dejstva

SectorPublic
Šolski tipRegular
StopnjaMiddle
Grade Span6–8
Okrožje Durham Unified
County6007
Mesto CityDurham
ZIP95938
Chartersko šoloNo
Magnetniška šolaNo
Naslov INo
NCES School ID061173008824

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment233
White70.4%
Hispanic / Latino22.7%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
70.4%
Hispanic
22.7%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
4.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %40%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)