California›Schools›Fallbrook Virtual Academy

Fallbrook Virtual Academy

PublicAlternative/otherGrades 0–8
Fallbrook, California · Fallbrook Union Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 12
Tỷ lệ ST 35.3:1
FRL75%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
12
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
75%+9.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
35.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Fallbrook Virtual Academy is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Fallbrook, California. The school enrolls 12 students. It is part of the Fallbrook Union Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
35.3:1 — larger classes than typical
Higher share of students from low-income families
75% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type SchoolAlternative/other
Mức độ Primary
Grade Span0–8
Quận Quận Fallbrook Union Elementary
County6073
Thành phố thành phốFallbrook
ZIP92028
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID061350007305

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment12
White16.7%
Hispanic / Latino75.0%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian8.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
16.7%
Hispanic
75.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
8.3%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %75%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)