Arkansas›Schools›MAYNARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MAYNARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicHodnotky 0–6
MAYNARD, Arkansas · MAYNARD SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti341
ST poměr15.5:1
FRL99%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 413
341
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
99%+29pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MAYNARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in MAYNARD, Arkansas. The school enrolls 341 students. It is part of the MAYNARD SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Arkansas state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
99% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školy—
StupeňElementary
Grade Span0–6
Obvod MAYNARD SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5121
Město město MAYNARD
ZIP72444
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID050957000699

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment341
White96.2%
Hispanic / Latino0.9%
Black / African American0.3%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
96.2%
Hispanic
0.9%
Black
0.3%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %99%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)