Oklahoma›Schools›MCLOUD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

MCLOUD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

PublicHodnotky 4–6
McLoud, Oklahoma · MCLOUD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti328
ST poměr14.8:1
FRL100%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
328
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
100%+29.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MCLOUD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 4–6 in McLoud, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 328 students. It is part of the MCLOUD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oklahoma state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školy—
StupeňElementary
Grade Span4–6
Obvod MCLOUD
County40125
Město město McLoud
ZIP74851
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID401956002882

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment328
White56.1%
Hispanic / Latino9.1%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native13.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races20.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
56.1%
Hispanic
9.1%
Black
0.6%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
20.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)