Texas›Schools›DEVINE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

DEVINE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

PublicRegularGraddau Graddau 3–5
DEVINE, Texas · DEVINE ISD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mae myfyrwyr454
Rasio ST16.4:1
FRL60%
Titol INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 519
454
Total Enrollment
State avg: 64%
60%-4.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

DEVINE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL is a public primary serving grades 3–5 in DEVINE, Texas. The school enrolls 454 students. It is part of the DEVINE ISD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mae'r ffeithiau allweddol

SectorPublic
Y math o ysgolRegular
Lwyfan LevelPrimary
Grade Span3–5
Mae'r ardal yn yr ardal.DEVINE ISD
County48325
Mae'r ddinas yn cael ei roi i'w gilydd.DEVINE
ZIP78016
Mae'r Ysgol Charter yn cael ei gynnal.No
Ysgol y MagnetNo
Titol INo
NCES School ID481695006846

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment454
White28.0%
Hispanic / Latino70.5%
Black / African American0.4%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races0.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
28.0%
Hispanic
70.5%
Black
0.4%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
0.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %60%
State Avg64%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)