Arizona›Schools›Coolidge Alternative Program

Coolidge Alternative Program

PublicGrades 6–12
COOLIDGE, Arizona · Coolidge Unified District (4442)
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten120
ST-Verhältnis30.0:1
FRL63%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 405
120
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
63%+9.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
30.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Coolidge Alternative Program is a public high serving grades 6–12 in COOLIDGE, Arizona. The school enrolls 120 students. It is part of the Coolidge Unified District (4442) district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Arizona state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
30:1 — larger classes than typical

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPublic
Schultyp—
Level LevelHigh
Grade Span6–12
Der Bezirk Coolidge Unified District (4442)
County4021
Stadt Stadt COOLIDGE
ZIP85128
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID040232003449

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment120
White21.7%
Hispanic / Latino42.5%
Black / African American15.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native9.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
21.7%
Hispanic
42.5%
Black
15.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
11.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %63%
State Avg53%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)