Tennessee›Schools›Ruby Major Elementary

Ruby Major Elementary

PublicGrades -1–5
Hermitage, Tennessee · Davidson County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten615
ST-Verhältnis15.5:1
FRL—
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 463
615
Total Enrollment
15.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Ruby Major Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Hermitage, Tennessee. The school enrolls 615 students. It is part of the Davidson County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPublic
Schultyp—
Level LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
Der Bezirk Davidson County
County47037
Stadt Stadt Hermitage
ZIP37076
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID470318002102

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment615
White33.5%
Hispanic / Latino14.1%
Black / African American39.7%
Asian4.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.5%
Hispanic
14.1%
Black
39.7%
Asian
4.6%
Two+
8.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)