Missouri›Schools›CABOOL HIGH

CABOOL HIGH

PublicGrados 9–12
CABOOL, Missouri · CABOOL R-IV
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 209
ST Ratio 10.9:1
FRL100%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
209
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
100%+45.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
10.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

CABOOL HIGH is a public high serving grades 9–12 in CABOOL, Missouri. The school enrolls 209 students. It is part of the CABOOL R-IV district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuela—
Nivel NivelHigh
Grade Span9–12
Distrito DistritoCABOOL R-IV
County29215
Ciudad Ciudad CABOOL
ZIP65689
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School ID290643000161

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment209
White93.8%
Hispanic / Latino3.3%
Black / African American1.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
93.8%
Hispanic
3.3%
Black
1.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
1.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)