Missouri›Schools›SULLIVAN ELEM.

SULLIVAN ELEM.

PublicGrados 3–5
SULLIVAN, Missouri · SULLIVAN
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 386
ST Ratio 10.2:1
FRL55%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
386
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
55%+0pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
10.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

SULLIVAN ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 3–5 in SULLIVAN, Missouri. The school enrolls 386 students. It is part of the SULLIVAN district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuela—
Nivel NivelElementary
Grade Span3–5
Distrito DistritoSULLIVAN
County29071
Ciudad Ciudad SULLIVAN
ZIP63080
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School ID292976002055

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment386
White93.8%
Hispanic / Latino3.1%
Black / African American2.3%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
93.8%
Hispanic
3.1%
Black
2.3%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %55%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)