California›Schools›Ripon Elementary

Ripon Elementary

PublicRegularLes notes 0–8
Ripon, California · Ripon Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Les étudiants 460
Ratio ST21.7:1
FRL39%
Titre INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
460
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
39%-26pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Ripon Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Ripon, California. The school enrolls 460 students. It is part of the Ripon Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Les faits clés

SectorPublic
Type d'écoleRegular
Niveau NiveauPrimary
Grade Span0–8
District DistrictRipon Unified
County6077
La ville CityRipon
ZIP95366
Charter SchoolNo
L'École du magnétisme No
Titre INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID063288005111
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment460
White41.3%
Hispanic / Latino41.7%
Black / African American0.9%
Asian5.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races10.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
41.3%
Hispanic
41.7%
Black
0.9%
Asian
5.0%
Two+
10.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %39%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)