Missouri›Schools›MAPAVILLE SCHOOL

MAPAVILLE SCHOOL

PublicKelas 0–12
MAPAVILLE, Missouri · MO SCHLS FOR THE SEV DISABLED
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Siswa Siswa37
Rasio ST6.2:1
FRL43%
Judul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
37
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
43%-11.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
6.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

MAPAVILLE SCHOOL is a public other serving grades 0–12 in MAPAVILLE, Missouri. The school enrolls 37 students. It is part of the MO SCHLS FOR THE SEV DISABLED district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
6.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Fakta Kunci

SectorPublic
Jenis Sekolah —
Tingkat TingkatOther
Grade Span0–12
Distrik MO SCHLS FOR THE SEV DISABLED
County29099
Kota Kota MAPAVILLE
ZIP63065
Sekolah Charter SchoolNo
Sekolah Magnet No
Judul INo
NCES School ID290002203042

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment37
White94.6%
Hispanic / Latino2.7%
Black / African American2.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
94.6%
Hispanic
2.7%
Black
2.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %43%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)