California›Schools›Cole Elementary

Cole Elementary

PublicRegularI voti 0–6
Clovis, California · Clovis Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 667
ST Ratio 21.5:1
FRL57%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
667
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
57%-8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Cole Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Clovis, California. The school enrolls 667 students. It is part of the Clovis Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaRegular
Livello LivelloPrimary
Grade Span0–6
DistrettoClovis Unified
County6019
Città CittàClovis
ZIP93612
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)97%
NCES School ID060903000907
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment667
White27.0%
Hispanic / Latino53.4%
Black / African American0.9%
Asian9.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
27.0%
Hispanic
53.4%
Black
0.9%
Asian
9.1%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)