Missouri›Schools›SULLIVAN ELEM.

SULLIVAN ELEM.

Publicグレードは 3–5
SULLIVAN, Missouri · SULLIVAN
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは386
ST比率は10.2:1
FRL55%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
386
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
55%+0pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
10.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

SULLIVAN ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 3–5 in SULLIVAN, Missouri. The school enrolls 386 students. It is part of the SULLIVAN district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型—
レベル レベルElementary
Grade Span3–5
区 区SULLIVAN
County29071
都市SULLIVAN
ZIP63080
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
NCES School ID292976002055

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment386
White93.8%
Hispanic / Latino3.1%
Black / African American2.3%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
93.8%
Hispanic
3.1%
Black
2.3%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %55%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)