Tennesseeโ€บSchoolsโ€บDoyle Elementary

Doyle Elementary

PublicGrades -1โ€“5
Doyle, Tennessee ยท White County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students309
Student:Teacher16.0:1
Free/Reduced Lunchโ€”
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 463
309
Total Enrollment
16.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1โ€“5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Doyle Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1โ€“5 in Doyle, Tennessee. The school enrolls 309 students. It is part of the White County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1โ€“5
DistrictWhite County
County47185
CityDoyle
ZIP38559
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID470450001795

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment309
White92.6%
Hispanic / Latino3.9%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
92.6%
Hispanic
3.9%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
2.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)