Alabama›Schools›Section High School

Section High School

Public점수 -1–12
Section, Alabama · Jackson County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들503
ST 비례15.8:1
FRL58%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 442
503
Total Enrollment
State avg: 58%
58%+0.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Section High School is a public other serving grades -1–12 in Section, Alabama. The school enrolls 503 students. It is part of the Jackson County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Other
Grade Span-1–12
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Jackson County
County1071
시티Section
ZIP35771
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID010183000667

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment503
White72.4%
Hispanic / Latino5.6%
Black / African American1.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native18.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
72.4%
Hispanic
5.6%
Black
1.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %58%
State Avg58%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)