Arizona›Schools›Apache Trail High School

Apache Trail High School

Public헌장은 헌법입니다.점수 9–12
Apache Junction, Arizona · American Charter Schools Foundation d.b.a. Apache (79883)
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들184
ST 비례18.4:1
FRL60%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 405
184
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
60%+6.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Apache Trail High School is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Apache Junction, Arizona. The school enrolls 184 students. It is part of the American Charter Schools Foundation d.b.a. Apache (79883) district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Arizona state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨High
Grade Span9–12
경기도와 경기도와 경기도American Charter Schools Foundation d.b.a. Apache (79883)
County4021
시티Apache Junction
ZIP85120
헌터 학교Yes
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID040035701732

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment184
White51.1%
Hispanic / Latino41.8%
Black / African American1.6%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
51.1%
Hispanic
41.8%
Black
1.6%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
4.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %60%
State Avg53%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)