Minnesota›Schools›ARGYLE ELEMENTARY

ARGYLE ELEMENTARY

Public점수 -1–6
ARGYLE, Minnesota · STEPHEN-ARGYLE CENTRAL SCHOOLS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들158
ST 비례13.9:1
FRL36%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
158
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
36%-11.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

ARGYLE ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in ARGYLE, Minnesota. The school enrolls 158 students. It is part of the STEPHEN-ARGYLE CENTRAL SCHOOLS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Minnesota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
158 students — small for a US elementary school

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span-1–6
경기도와 경기도와 경기도STEPHEN-ARGYLE CENTRAL SCHOOLS
County27089
시티ARGYLE
ZIP56713
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID270012700131

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment158
White93.0%
Hispanic / Latino5.7%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
93.0%
Hispanic
5.7%
Black
0.6%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %36%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)