Oregon›Schools›Pendleton Early Learning Center

Pendleton Early Learning Center

Public점수 -1–0
Pendleton, Oregon · Pendleton SD 16
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들197
ST 비례13.9:1
FRL114%
타이틀 INo
Pendleton Early Learning Center

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 370
197
Total Enrollment
State avg: 76%
114%+38.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–0
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Pendleton Early Learning Center is a public other serving grades -1–0 in Pendleton, Oregon. The school enrolls 197 students. It is part of the Pendleton SD 16 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oregon state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
114% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Other
Grade Span-1–0
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Pendleton SD 16
County41059
시티Pendleton
ZIP97801
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID410951001838

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment197
White60.9%
Hispanic / Latino20.3%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian1.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native8.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
60.9%
Hispanic
20.3%
Black
0.5%
Asian
1.5%
Two+
8.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %114%
State Avg76%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)