New Mexico›Schools›ECADEMY

ECADEMY

PublicŽymiai 0–12
ALBUQUERQUE, New Mexico · ALBUQUERQUE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studentai 973
ST santykis8.9:1
FRL100%
Titulas INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
973
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
100%+12.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
8.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

ECADEMY is a public other serving grades 0–12 in ALBUQUERQUE, New Mexico. The school enrolls 973 students. It is part of the ALBUQUERQUE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
8.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Pagrindiniai faktai

SectorPublic
Mokyklos tipas—
LygiaiOther
Grade Span0–12
DistriktasALBUQUERQUE
County35001
Miestas ALBUQUERQUE
ZIP87110
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetinės mokyklos.No
Titulas INo
NCES School ID350006001099

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment973
White16.1%
Hispanic / Latino70.6%
Black / African American2.6%
Asian1.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native5.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
16.1%
Hispanic
70.6%
Black
2.6%
Asian
1.1%
Two+
3.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)