Oklahoma›Schools›STUART HS

STUART HS

PublicŽymiai 9–12
Stuart, Oklahoma · STUART
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studentai 76
ST santykis10.8:1
FRL83%
Titulas INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
76
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
83%+13pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
10.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

STUART HS is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Stuart, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 76 students. It is part of the STUART district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oklahoma state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
83% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Pagrindiniai faktai

SectorPublic
Mokyklos tipas—
LygiaiHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistriktasSTUART
County40063
Miestas Stuart
ZIP74570
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetinės mokyklos.No
Titulas INo
NCES School ID402910001531

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment76
White52.6%
Hispanic / Latino2.6%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian2.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native38.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
52.6%
Hispanic
2.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
2.6%
Two+
3.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %83%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)