Missouri›Schools›COMMUNITY LEARNING CTR.

COMMUNITY LEARNING CTR.

PublicGrādījumi 6–12
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri · DIVISION OF YOUTH SERVICE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti9
ST attiecība4.5:1
FRL67%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
9
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
67%+12pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
4.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

COMMUNITY LEARNING CTR. is a public high serving grades 6–12 in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 9 students. It is part of the DIVISION OF YOUTH SERVICE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
4.5:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.High
Grade Span6–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.DIVISION OF YOUTH SERVICE
County29077
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.SPRINGFIELD
ZIP65807
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID290000901352

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment9
White66.7%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American22.2%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
66.7%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
22.2%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
11.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)