Missouri›Schools›ST. CLAIR ELEM.

ST. CLAIR ELEM.

PublicGrader -1–2
ST CLAIR, Missouri · ST. CLAIR R-XIII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenter441
ST-forholdet15.8:1
FRL57%
Tittel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
441
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
57%+1.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–2
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

ST. CLAIR ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–2 in ST CLAIR, Missouri. The school enrolls 441 students. It is part of the ST. CLAIR R-XIII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nøkkelfakter

SectorPublic
Skoletype—
Nivå LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–2
DistriktetST. CLAIR R-XIII
County29071
City CityST CLAIR
ZIP63077
Charter School er en charter skole.No
MagnetskolenNo
Tittel INo
NCES School ID292910001865

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment441
White93.9%
Hispanic / Latino0.2%
Black / African American0.2%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
93.9%
Hispanic
0.2%
Black
0.2%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
5.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)