North Carolina›Schools›Trinity High School

Trinity High School

PublicNiveluri 9–12
Trinity, North Carolina · Randolph County School System
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Elevii 675
ST Ratio 17.4:1
FRL56%
Titlul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 500
675
Total Enrollment
State avg: 82%
56%-26.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Trinity High School is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Trinity, North Carolina. The school enrolls 675 students. It is part of the Randolph County School System district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Faptele cheie

SectorPublic
Tip de școală —
Nivelul High
Grade Span9–12
Districtul DistrictRandolph County School System
County37151
Orașul Trinity
ZIP27370
Charter School No
Școala Magnetică No
Titlul INo
NCES School ID370378001534

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment675
White61.9%
Hispanic / Latino16.6%
Black / African American7.3%
Asian8.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races5.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
61.9%
Hispanic
16.6%
Black
7.3%
Asian
8.6%
Two+
5.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %56%
State Avg82%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)