Texas›Schools›ECTOR EL

ECTOR EL

PublicRegular
ECTOR, Texas · ECTOR ISD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Elevii 124
ST Ratio 16.2:1
FRL56%
Titlul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 519
124
Total Enrollment
State avg: 64%
56%-8.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

ECTOR EL is a public primary in ECTOR, Texas. The school enrolls 124 students. It is part of the ECTOR ISD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Faptele cheie

SectorPublic
Tip de școală Regular
Nivelul Primary
Districtul DistrictECTOR ISD
County48147
Orașul ECTOR
ZIP75439
Charter School No
Școala Magnetică No
Titlul INo
NCES School ID481803009561

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment124
White74.2%
Hispanic / Latino16.1%
Black / African American2.4%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
74.2%
Hispanic
16.1%
Black
2.4%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %56%
State Avg64%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)