Missouri›Schools›AVA ELEM.

AVA ELEM.

PublicGrader -1–4
AVA, Missouri · AVA R-I
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenter Studenter553
ST-förhållandet14.4:1
FRL57%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
553
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
57%+2.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

AVA ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–4 in AVA, Missouri. The school enrolls 553 students. It is part of the AVA R-I district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nyckelfakt

SectorPublic
Skoltyp—
Nivå NivåElementary
Grade Span-1–4
DistriktetAVA R-I
County29067
City CityAVA
ZIP65608
Charter SchoolNo
MagnetskolanNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID290405000034

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment553
White93.9%
Hispanic / Latino2.7%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
93.9%
Hispanic
2.7%
Black
0.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)