Arizona›Schools›Apache Junction High School

Apache Junction High School

PublicNotlar Notlar 9–12
Apache Junction, Arizona · Apache Junction Unified District (4443)
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 796
ST oranı17.5:1
FRL48%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 405
796
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
48%-5.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Apache Junction High School is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Apache Junction, Arizona. The school enrolls 796 students. It is part of the Apache Junction Unified District (4443) district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul Tipi—
Denevi DeneviHigh
Grade Span9–12
Bölge BölgesiApache Junction Unified District (4443)
County4021
Şehir şehriApache Junction
ZIP85120
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School ID040079000043

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment796
White51.3%
Hispanic / Latino42.0%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian1.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
51.3%
Hispanic
42.0%
Black
0.6%
Asian
1.3%
Two+
3.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %48%
State Avg53%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)