North Carolina›Schools›Trinity Elementary School

Trinity Elementary School

PublicNotlar Notlar 0–5
Trinity, North Carolina · Randolph County School System
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 423
ST oranı14.6:1
FRL99%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 500
423
Total Enrollment
State avg: 82%
99%+17pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Trinity Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in Trinity, North Carolina. The school enrolls 423 students. It is part of the Randolph County School System district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against North Carolina state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
99% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul Tipi—
Denevi DeneviElementary
Grade Span0–5
Bölge BölgesiRandolph County School System
County37151
Şehir şehriTrinity
ZIP27370
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School ID370378001533

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment423
White60.0%
Hispanic / Latino20.6%
Black / African American6.1%
Asian7.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races4.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
60.0%
Hispanic
20.6%
Black
6.1%
Asian
7.3%
Two+
4.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %99%
State Avg82%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)