Utah›Schools›Windsor School

Windsor School

PublicNotlar Notlar -1–6
OREM, Utah · Alpine District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 598
ST oranı22.6:1
FRL46%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
598
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
46%+13pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
22.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Windsor School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in OREM, Utah. The school enrolls 598 students. It is part of the Alpine District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Utah state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
22.6:1 — larger classes than typical

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul Tipi—
Denevi DeneviElementary
Grade Span-1–6
Bölge BölgesiAlpine District
County49049
Şehir şehriOREM
ZIP84057
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School ID490003000035

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment598
White37.0%
Hispanic / Latino57.9%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.3%
Two or More Races2.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
37.0%
Hispanic
57.9%
Black
0.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)