Louisiana›Schools›Questech Learning

Questech Learning

PrivateRegularÀwọn àmì ẹ̀yẹ 2–8
Monroe, Louisiana · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Àwọn akẹ́kọ̀ọ́95
ST ratio 6.8:1
FRL—
Àkọlé INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 466
95
Total Enrollment
6.8:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
2–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Questech Learning is a private primary serving grades 2–8 in Monroe, Louisiana. The school enrolls 95 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Louisiana state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
6.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
Iru Ile-iwe ti Ile-iweRegular
Ipele ipelePrimary
Grade Span2–8
Agbegbe Agbegbe Nonsectarian
CountyOuachita
Ìlú Ìlú Monroe
ZIP71201
Ile-iwe Charter SchoolNo
Ile-iwe Magnet SchoolNo
Àkọlé INo
NCES School IDPSS_A0103844

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment95
White65.3%
Hispanic / Latino2.1%
Black / African American30.5%
Asian1.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
65.3%
Hispanic
2.1%
Black
30.5%
Asian
1.1%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)