Oklahoma›Schools›CACHE ES

CACHE ES

PublicGrades {low}–{high} -1–4
Cache, Oklahoma · CACHE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students766
ST Ratio15.6:1
FRL55%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
766
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
55%-14.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CACHE ES is a public elementary serving grades -1–4 in Cache, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 766 students. It is part of the CACHE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–4
DistrictCACHE
County40031
CityCache
ZIP73527
Charter SchoolNo
Magnet SchoolNo
Title INo
NCES School ID400612000235

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment766
White50.8%
Hispanic / Latino18.8%
Black / African American5.5%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native5.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races18.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
50.8%
Hispanic
18.8%
Black
5.5%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
18.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %55%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)